Important Notes:

Graduates’ Procession :

MORNING (Session 1)         : starts at 8.00am,

AFTERNOON (Session 2)    : starts at 2.00pm
You are required to arrive 30 minutes earlier, for the preparation. Latecomers will not be allowed to enter the Hall.

First Session

DATE 
21 September 2019 (Saturday)

 

SESSION
First Session:(Morning : 8.00am – 12:00pm) (Saturday)

 

FACULTY & PROGRAMME

Postgraduates


Faculty of Applied Communication (FAC) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Communication (Strategic Communication) (Hons)

Faculty of Cinematic Arts (FCA) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Cinematic Arts (Honours)

Faculty of Law (FOL) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Law (Honours)

Faculty of Science and Technology (FIST) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Artificial Intelligence
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Business Information System
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Data Communication and Networking
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) (IT Management) (I-B)
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Information Technology Management
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Security Technology
  • Bachelor of Science (Honours) Bioinformatics
  • Diploma in Information Technology – Melaka
  • Diploma in Business Information System

Second Session

SESSION
Second Session (Afternoon : 2.00pm – 5:00pm)

 

FACULTY & PROGRAMME

Postgraduates

 

Faculty of Engineering (FOE) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Microwave and Communications
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Optical Engineering
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electrical
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Computer
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Multimedia
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Nanotechnology
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Telecommunications

Faculty of Management  (FOM) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Analytical Economics(Honours)
  • Bachelor of Marketing (Honours)
  • Bachelor of Accounting(Honours)
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Finance with Multimedia
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Management with Multimedia
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Marketing with Multimedia
  • Bachelor of E-Commence (Honours)
  • Bachelor of Economics (Honours) (Analytical Economics)
  • Bachelor of Finance (Honours)
  • Bachelor of Financial Engineering (Honours)
  • Bachelor of Management (Honours)
  • Bachelor of Management (Honours) Human Resources Management
  • Bachelor of Management (Honours) Marketing Management
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Media Innovation and Entrepreneurship
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Media Innovation and Management

Faculty of Computing And Informatics (FCI) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Computer Science (Honours)
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Information System and System Engineering
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Multimedia System
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Multimedia Technology Management
  • Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours) Software Engineering
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Software Engineering and Games Design
  • Diploma in Information Technology – Cyberjaya

 

First Session

DATE 
22 September 2019 (Sunday)

 

SESSION
First Session: (Morning : 8.00am – 12:00pm)

 

FACULTY & PROGRAMME

Postgraduates

 

Faculty of Business (FOB) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Accounting(Honours)
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Banking and Finance
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Entrepreneurship
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Human Resource Management
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) International Business
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) Marketing and Management
  • Bachelor of Business and Knowledge Management (Honours)
  • Bachelor of Economics (Honours) International Economics

Second Session

SESSION
Second Session (Afternoon : 2.00pm – 5:00pm)

 

FACULTY & PROGRAMME

Postgraduates

 

Faculty of Creative Multimedia (FCM) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Advertising Design
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Animation and Visual Effects
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Digital Media
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Film & Animation
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Interface Design
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Media Arts
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Media Innovation
  • Bachelor of Multimedia (Honours) Virtual Reality

Faculty of Engineering and Technology (FET) Graduates

  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Bio-Instrumentation
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Telecommunications
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Mechanical
  • Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) Electronics Majoring in Robotics and Automation
  • Diploma in Electronic Engineering             

Faculty of Business  (FOB) Graduates

  • Diploma in Business Administration
  • Diploma in Accounting